Rm 603 No 160-174 Lockhart Road Yuexiu Building, Wan Chai +852 2511 0806

Get Your China Visa Now!

We at YZ Travel are the experts in processing China Visa Hong Kong applications

Get China Visa Hong Kong is about...

Quick. Convenient. Low Cost.

Same Day & Low Cost

If you would prefer to get to China in the soonest, cheapest and most convenient way, then YZ Travel is the right choice for you.

Best Connections

When it comes to getting visas for China, our longstanding relationship with the Chinese Immigration speeds up the process.

Certified & Guarentee

As a certified and accredited member of TIC (Travel Industry Council of Hong Kong), we can guarantee the best service in the market.

Need China Visa - Fill Out The Form

Download and fill out the application. Specialists at YZ Travel will handle the rest. Sit back and relax. We will make sure you get your visa.

  • Text Hover
How to get your Application started?

It’s simple. The first step in the process is to establish exactly which category of visa you wish to obtain. The categories just differ as to the purpose of your visit, and are listed in detail. Click 'Read More' for more details. We will list out the basic requirements for visa application and the Visa categories.

Know the Rules

  • Not all applications and nationalities need to follow the same processes and protocols for their China Visa Applications.

  • In fact, it’s far from an exact science, and needs constant updating, as and when the governmental policies change.

  • However, there are some standard documents and requirements that cover all applications.

  • Text Hover

Urgent - Need Same Day Visa?

Fill out the Form and we can assist you with processing urgent application.

Basic requirements for visa application

  1. Passport: original passport (at least six months before expiration) with at least two blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's photo and data page.

  2. Visa Application Form and Photo: One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken colour passport photo (against a light background attached).

  3. Hong Kong government immigration Department landing slip or photocopy of the Hong Kong identity card.

  4. Birth certificate and parents' passport copies (first time applicants under 18 only).

L
As a tourist - L

Issued to those who are going to travel to China for tourism. For Domestic helpers working in Hong Kong apply for a one-entry or two-entry visa or multi-entry visa valid for 6 months for tourism, Shall provide Additional documents: A photocopy of the domestic helper's identity card; A photocopy of the employer's identity card; A photocopy of the employment contract; A photocopy of the document showing the residence of stay in Hong Kong; Applicants with valid one-entry or two-entry visa are allowed to stay within 1 month, while those who with valid 6 months multi-entry visa could enjoy a 1-15-day stay. (Please note that multi-visa within 6 months should be applied based on at least one or two visa records)

Z
Employment / Commercial performances - Z

Issued to those taking up a post or employment, or giving commercial performances, in China. Shall provide Additional documents: Foreigners Employment Permit of the People's Republic of China issued by Chinese government authorities for Human Resources and Social Security, as well as Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Entity or Confirmation Letter of Invitation issued by relevant Chinese entities. Holders of Z visa shall, within 30 days from the date of their entry, apply to the exit/entry administrations of public security bureau under local people's governments at or above the county level in the proposed places of residence for foreigners' residence permits.

X1
As a student - X1

Issued to those intending to study in China for a period of more than 180 days. Shall provide Additional documents: Original of the Admission Letter issued by a school or other entities in China. Original of'Visa Application for Study in China'(Form JW201 or Form JW202). Holders of X visa shall, within 30 days from the date of their entry, apply to the exit/entry administrations of public security organs under local people's governments at or above the county level in the proposed places of residence for foreigners' residence permits. Shall provide Additional documents: Original of the Admission Letter issued by a school or other entities in China.

M
Commerce & Trade - M

Issued to those who are invited to China for commercial and trade activities.

Q2
Family reunion, foster care or visiting relatives with permanent residence in China - Q1

Issued to those who are family members of Chinese citizens or of foreigners with Chinese permanent residence and intend to go to China for a long-term family reunion, or to those who intend to go to China for the purposes of foster care (intended duration of stay in China exceeding 180 days). 'Family members' refers to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, spouses of sons or daughters, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law.

Q2
Family reunion, foster care or visiting relatives with permanent residence in China - Q2

Issued to those who intend to visit relatives who are Chinese citizens residing in China or foreigners with permanent residence in China; the intended duration of stay is limited to no more than 180 days.

S1
Visiting relatives working or studying in China or other private affairs - S1

Issued to relatives of foreigners working or studying in China for the purpose of long-term visit, or to those who intend to visit China for other private reasons (intended duration of stay exceeding 180 days). “Relatives” refer to spouses, parents, sons or daughters under the age of 18 years and parents-in-law.

S2
Visiting relatives working or studying in China or other private affairs - S2

Issued to those wishing to visit family members that are foreigners working or studying in China, or to those who intend to go to China for other private reasons. The intended duration of stay in China is limited to no more than 180 days. 'Family members' refers to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, spouses of sons or daughters, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law.

CONVENIENCE. COST EFFECTIVE. QUICK & EASY

With YZ Travel – Get Your China Visa Hassle Free

ABOUT YZ TRAVEL

Well, we are essentially a travel agency - based in the heart of Hong Kong S.A.R.

Originally established in 1980 – that specialises in helping foreign nationals process their China Visa Hong Kong Applications.   Our team has the best connections when it comes to getting visas for China, due to our longstanding relationship with Chinese Immigration.   Our goal is to eliminate the annoyance and excess expenditure from your visit or residence.Whether you intend to just go for a holiday, or need to obtain a work permit/permanent residence status, as a certified and accredited member of TIC (Travel Industry Council of Hong Kong), we can guarantee the best service in the market.   China is a land of endless beauty, history and cuisine, but not one which is currently accessible without going through a little ‘red tape’ (eg. no ‘landing’ visas). So, if you would prefer to get there in the soonest, cheapest and most convenient way, then YZ Travel is the right choice for you…

  • Text Hover
Contact Info

Contact Person: Lik Cheng

Address: Room 603, 160-174 Lockhart Road, Yuexiu Building, Wanchai, Hong Kong

Tel: (+852) 2511 0806

Fax: (+852) 2507 3289

WeChat ID: likcheng

Whatsapp ID: +852 6016 8938

Email: [email protected]